F4C World Champions

1970

Cranfield, England

Mick Charles of Great Britain.
Jurca Sirrocco

Winning Team
Great Britain.
1972

Toulouse, France

Heinz Simon of Germany
ME 163 KOMET

Winning Team
USA


1974

Lakehurst, USA

Bob Wischer of USA
Peil Emerude

Winning Team
USA
1976

Delana, Sweden

Bob Nelitz, Canada
DH Chipmunk

Winning Team
Great Britain
1978

Woodvale, England

Mick Reeves, Great Britain
Fournier RF4D

Winning Team
Great Britain
1980

Ottowa, Canada

Jean Rousseau, France
CAP 20

Winning Team
USA
1982

Reno, USA

Terry Mellany, Great Britain
DH Moth Minor

Winning Team
Great Britain
1984

Paris, France

Dave Masterson, Australia
DH Drover

Winning Team
Switzerland
1986

Oslo, Norway

Max Merkenslager, Germany
Bristol Scout

Winning Team
Switzerland
1988

Gorizia, Italy

Phillip Avonds, Belgium
F 15C Eagle

Winning Team
Great Britain

1990

Warsaw, Poland

Phillip Avonds, Belgium
F 15C Eagle

Winning Team
Great Britain
1992

Muncie, USA

Pete McDermott, Great Britain
Sopwith Triplane

Winning Team
Great Britain
1994

Deelan, Holland

Vladimir Handlik, Chech Republic
Caudron G3

Winning Team
Germany
1996

Perigueux, France

Max Merkenslager, Germany
Albatros

Winning Team
Chech republic
1998

Swartkop, South Africa

Pavel Fencl,Chech Republic
Knoller

Winning Team
Switzerland
2000

Interlaken, Switzerland

Andreas Luthi, Switzerland
Avro Triplane

Winning Team
Switzerland

2002

Tilsonburg, Canada

Andreas Luthi, Switzerland
Jungmeister

Winning Team
Switzerland
2004

Deblin, Poland
Andreas Luthi, Switzerland
Jungmeister

Winning Team
Switzerland
2006

Norrkoping, Sweden

Andreas Luthi, Switzerland
Jungmeister

Winning Team
Czech Republic
2008

Wloclawec. Poland

Andreas Luthi, Switzerland
Jungmeister

Winning Team
Czech Republic
2010

Czestochowa, Poland

Max Merkenslager, Germany
Stinson Trimotor


Winning Team
Great Britain
2012

Santa Cilia, Spain

Andreas Luthi, Switzerland
Jungmeister

Winning Team
Czech Republic
2014

Marmande, France

Marc Levy, France
Fouga Magaister

Winning Team
France
2016

Ploiesti, Romania

Andreas Luthi, Switzerland
Jungmeister

Winning Team
Switzerland
Share